JKSSB Question Asked In Juniour Assistant exam

JKSSB Question Asked In Juniour Assistant exam pdf

jkssb previous year paper pdf 

share with all friends and enjoy

Attemp the question asked in jkssb Juniour assistant exam 

 

Exam Date: 21-Jan-2022

Exam Time: 11:00-12:20

Post Name: JUNIOR ASSISTANT

Registered Photo Exam Day Photo

General English – General English

Question No.1 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Fill in the blanks with suitable Idiom/Phrase from the given alternatives.

She may have grown old, but she has shed none of his dominance of his __________.

(A) slow days

(B) salad days(Correct Answer)

(C) dog days

(D) fast days

 

Question No.2 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Fill in the blanks with suitable Preposition from the given alternatives.

I fell asleep ____________ the drama.

(A) on

(B) since

(C) during(Correct Answer) (Chosen option)

(D) for

 

Question No.3 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Find the correct active/ passive voice for the given sentence in passive/ active voice

from the given alternatives.

The movies are reviewed by him.

(A) He is reviews the movies. (Chosen option)

(B) He reviewed the movies.

(C) He reviews the movies. (Correct Answer)

(D) He has reviewed the movies.

 

Question No.4 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Choose the word which best expresses the similar meaning of the given word “

ACERBIC “.

(A) Calm

(B) Kind

(C) Mild

(D) Sharp(Correct Answer) (Chosen option)

 

Question No.5 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Find the correct active/ passive voice for the given sentence in passive/ active voice

from the given alternatives.

 

 

She pressed the shirts neatly.

(A) The shirts pressed her neatly.

(B) The shirts are pressed by her neatly. (Chosen option)

(C) The shirts were pressed by her neatly. (Correct Answer)

(D) The shirts are being pressed by her neatly.

 

Question No.6 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Rearrange the following to form a meaningful sentence and find the most logical order

from the given options.

P: cultural heritage of the tribal communities

Q: the Tripura Tribal Areas Autonomous District Council was formed

R: to ensure development and secure the rights and

S: under the sixth schedule of the Constitution in 1985

(A) QRSP

(B) QSPR

(C) RPSQ

(D) QSRP(Correct Answer) (Chosen option)

 

Question No.7 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Fill in the blanks with suitable Preposition from the given alternatives.

The rain has been continuous _________ this afternoon.

(A) against

(B) since(Correct Answer) (Chosen option)

(C) over

(D) at

 

Question No.8 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Rearrange the following to form a meaningful sentence and find the most logical order

from the given options.

P: planning Department and Food and Civil Supplies Department’s

Q: the Standing Committee of the Northern Zonal Council

R: held in Shimla along with a 5-member delegation from Rajasthan

S : government Secretary Naveen Jain participated in the meeting of

(A) SRQP

(B) SPQR

(C) PSQR(Correct Answer) (Chosen option)

(D) PQRS

 

Question No.9 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Fill in the blanks with suitable Idiom/Phrase from the given alternatives.

One needs to ____________ one’s children before they go and play in the snow

(A) bundle up(Correct Answer)

(B) Shuffle down

(C) black down

(D) dog days(Chosen option)

 

 

 

Question No.10 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Fill in the blanks with suitable pair of words.

The volunteers must have _____________ in dealing with the ____________ in the

nearby areas.

(A) meddle, medal

(B) patients, patience

(C) patience, patients(Correct Answer)

(D) medal, meddle

 

Case Study – 11 to 15 5.00

Directions: Read the short passage below and answer the questions that follow.

Alfred Nobel’s willed legacy to reward exceptional work that furthers fraternity among nations,

eliminates or reduces armies and promotes congresses of peace has brought the Nobel Peace

Prize to a variety of causes — from abolition of landmines, nuclear and chemical weapons to

addressing climate change, besides conflict resolution. This year’s prize has been awarded to the

World Food Programme (WFP), of the UN system, for its contribution to combating hunger in

conflict and disaster-struck sites. The Norwegian Nobel Committee took note of the WFP’s lifesaving

role in the year of the pandemic, staving off catastrophes of hunger in Yemen, Congo,

Nigeria, South Sudan and Burkina Faso. The Prize is a fitting tribute to the aid workers who brave

hazardous conditions to reach starving people in theatres of war, civil strife and natural disasters,

moving food on aircraft, trucks and even all-terrain amphibious vehicles. The decision to honour

the WFP echoes the advice of another peace laureate from 1949, Lord John Boyd Orr, the first

head of the FAO, that peace cannot be built on empty stomachs. That counsel must resonate

even more with all countries and foster greater cooperation to close the WFP’s funding gap of

$4.1 billion, as the world’s hunger map presents a depressing picture with more than a quarter of

the population facing undernourishment in many countries; in strife-ridden Syria, an estimated 4.6

million people survive on food aid. Clearly, without stronger commitment from the big powers, the

challenge to feed the millions who suffer acute hunger due to conflict and failed agriculture can

never be met.

The recognition that the WFP has received can help the humanitarian organisation prepare for a

decade of ambition and help meet the Sustainable Development Goals (SDG). Of central

importance is SDG 2 — achieving zero hunger by 2030 — a target that requires determination to

resolve festering armed conflict, and more fundamentally, to mitigate carbon emissions early and

avert effects on agriculture from disastrous climate events. As the Norwegian committee has

pointed out, the need for international solidarity and multilateral cooperation is more conspicuous

than ever. Democracy also needs strengthening to help achieve equitable food distribution and

end hunger, a salutary outcome experienced by free societies that also have unfettered media.

Several poor countries have suffered a severe setback to their developmental aspirations due to

the pandemic, and lack strong institutional governance to manage the crisis. This is a time for the

world’s big powers to strengthen the UN system, espousing fraternity, shunning militarism,

greening economies and resolving conflicts in the true spirit of the Peace Prize.

 

Question No.11 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

What is the contextual meaning for the highlighted word ‘Determination’?

(A) Ambiguity

(Chosen option)

(B) Spurious

(C) Certainty(Correct Answer)

(D) Theory

 

Question No.12 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

The letter G in the SDG stands for:

(A) Gaps

(B) Grades

(C) Goals(Correct Answer)

(D) Groups

 

 

 

Question No.13 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Read the following statements and answer as per the given passage.

Statement A: Several poor countries have suffered a severe setback to their

developmental aspirations due to the pandemic.

Statement B: The Norwegian Nobel Committee took note of the WFP’s life-saving role

in the year of the pandemic.

(A) Both the statements A and B are True(Correct Answer)

(B) Statement A is True and Statement B is False

(C) Statement A is False and Statement B is True

(D) Both the statements A and B are False

Question No.14 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Who was the first head of the FAO?

(A) NC Saxena

(B) Alfred Nobel

(C) Woodrow Wilson

(D) Lord John Boyd Orr(Correct Answer)

 

Question No.15 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

What is the central importance in SDG?

(A) Achieving less than 10 % hunger by 2025

(B) Achieving zero hunger by 2025

(C) Achieving less than 10 % hunger by 2040

(D) Achieving zero hunger by 2030(Correct Answer)

 

Question No.16 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Choose the word which expresses nearly the opposite meaning of the given word “

INEVITABLE “.

(A) Necessary

(B) Inflexible

(C) Imminent

(D) Avoidable(Correct Answer)

 

Question No.17 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Fill in the blanks with suitable Article from the given alternatives.

I am going to write ___________ letter for my friend.

(A) a(Correct Answer) (Chosen option)

(B) an

(C) the

(D) No article

 

Case Study – 18 to 19 2.00

Directions: Read the passage and fill the blanks with suitable pronoun.

Question No.18 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

 

 

  1. Once, Kate and her twin brother Jack went to the park to play. There, they saw a girl

tossing a ball in the air alone by ____(A)____. They approached the girl and found out

that her name was Catherine and soon they all became friends. Later, the twins

arranged a welcome party for ____(B)____.

(A) herself

(Chosen option)

(B) she

(C) her(Correct Answer)

(D) hers

Question No.19 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

  1. Once, Kate and her twin brother Jack went to the park to play. There, they saw a girl

tossing a ball in the air alone by ____(A)____. They approached the girl and found out

that her name was Catherine and soon they all became friends. Later, the twins

arranged a welcome party for ____(B)____.

(A) her

(Chosen option)

(B) itself

(C) hers

(D) herself(Correct Answer)

 

Question No.20 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Fill in the blanks with suitable Article from the given alternatives.

I am going to see _________ Statue of Liberty this year.

(A) a

(B) an

(C) the

(Correct Answer) (Chosen option)

(D) No Error

 

 

General Awareness with special reference to JK UT – General Awareness with special reference to JK

UT

 

Question No.1 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

What is the name of the cultivation that involves the crops such as Wheat, Oats and

Rye?

(A) Dairy Farming

(B) Plantation Agriculture

(C) Extensive Commercial Grain cultivation (Correct Answer) (Chosen option)

(D) Mediterranean Agriculture

 

Question No.2 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Who issued the Partition of Bengal in 1905?

(A) Lord Curzon

(Correct Answer) (Chosen option)

(B) Lord Lytton

(C) Lord Rippon

(D) Lord MInto

 

Question No.3 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

India hosted the International Climate Summit 2021 (ICS) on 3rd September in which

city?

(A) Ahmedabad

(B) New Delhi(Correct Answer)

(C) Mumbai

(D) Bhopal

 

Question No.4 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Who among the following is the first ruler of Rajouri Kingdom?

(A) Raja Prithvi Paul(Correct Answer) (Chosen option)

(B) Sangram Paul

(C) Bahu Paul

(D) Sultan Masud

 

Question No.5 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Who among the following is regarded as the Father of Cosmology?

(A) Acharya Kapila(Correct Answer)

(B) Aryabhatta

(C) Copernicus

(Chosen option)

(D) Edwin Hubble

 

Question No.6 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Who was the builder of the Martand (Sun) Temple and founder of Kashmir Valley’s canal

irrigation system?

(A) Bhu Dev

(B) Lalitaditya Muktapida(Correct Answer) (Chosen option)

(C) Bhim Chand

(D) Zain-ul-adidin

 

Question No.7 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Who built the Rajouri Fort at Dhannidhar village?

(A) Albaurni

(B) Mian Hathu

(Correct Answer)

(C) Noor-Ud-Din

(D) Raja Prithvi Paul

 

Question No.8 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Who among the following rulers adopted ‘Compulsory Primary Education Regulation in

Jammu and Kashmir’?

(A) Maharaja Pratap Singh

(B) Maharaja Hari Singh

(Correct Answer)

(C) Raja Amar Singh

(D) Maharaja Gulab Singh

 

Question No.9 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Which King has changed the name of Rajouri to Rampur in the Union Territory of Jammu

& Kashmir?

(A) Maharaja Chandra Dev

(B) Maharaja Gulab Singh(Correct Answer) (Chosen option)

(C) Maharaja Vir Bala Dev

(D) Maharaja Bhim Dev

 

Question No.10 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Which of the following is the major ragi producing state in India?

(A) Haryana

(B) Rajasthan

(C) Uttar Pradesh

(Chosen option)

(D) Tamil Nadu(Correct Answer)

 

Question No.11 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

In which of the following districts of Jammu and Kashmir is the Gulmarg meteorological

observatory located?

(A) Bandipora

(B) Baramulla

(Correct Answer)

(C) Kulgam

(D) Reasi

 

Question No.12 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Which of the following departments implements ‘NIPUN Bharat Programme’ at national

level?

(A) Department of financial services

(B) Department of economic affairs

(C) Department of Health Research

(D) Department of School Education and Literacy(Correct Answer)

 

Question No.13 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

In which year the Border Road Organisation (BRO) was established in India?

(A) 1985

(B) 1970

(C) 1960(Correct Answer) (Chosen option)

(D) 1956

 

Question No.14 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Mian Hathu governed Rajouri from 1846 to ___________ A.D.

(A) 1848

(B) 1850

(C) 1852

(D) 1856(Correct Answer) (Chosen option)

 

Question No.15 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

The famous Lohar Devta Temple is in ___________ District of Union Territory of Jammu

& Kashmir.

(A) Pulwama

(B) Anantnag

(C) Poonch(Correct Answer)

(D) Shopian

 

Question No.16 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Which is the hottest month in Kashmir valley?

(A) August

(B) September

(C) July

(Correct Answer) (Chosen option)

(D) March

 

Question No.17 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Which among the following lakes was previously known as the Dhakuria Lake?

(A) Rabindra Sarobar(Correct Answer)

(B) Senchal Lake

(C) Santragachi Jheel

(D) Saheb Bandh

 

Question No.18 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Where did the Congress Split of 1907 happen?

(A) Calcutta

(Chosen option)

(B) Madras

(C) Surat

(Correct Answer)

 

(D) Bombay

Question No.19 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Krishna River originates at __________ in Maharashtra.

(A) Verinag

(B) Bhimashankar hills

(C) Amarkantak Plateau

(Chosen option)

(D) Mahabaleswar(Correct Answer)

 

Question No.20 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

____________ waterfalls is located in the Poonch district of UT Jammu & Kashmir.

(A) Jog

(B) Nandishool

(Correct Answer) (Chosen option)

(C) Magod

(D) Chitrakote

 

Numerical and Reasoning Ability – Numerical and Reasoning Ability

 

Question No.1 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

After 6264 liters of petrol was poured into the tank, it was still 13% empty. What is the

total capacity of the tank?(In liters)

(A) 7200

(Correct Answer)

(B) 7300

(C) 7400

(D) 7500

 

Question No.2 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

In what ratio must a grocer mix two varieties of pulses costing Rs.69 and Rs.92 per kg

respectively so as to get a mixture worth Rs.79.5 kg?

(A) 21:25

(B) 21:28

 

 

(C) 25:21

(Correct Answer)

(D) 25:19

 

Question No.3 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

A man is standing in a lawn facing North direction. If the man turns 45 degrees in anticlockwise

direction and 135 degrees in clockwise direction, which direction will he face

now?

(A) South

(B) North

(C) East

(Correct Answer) (Chosen option)

(D) West

 

 

Question No.4 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

When an article is sold at Rs.4275 after a discount of 25%, find its marked price.(In Rs)

(A) 5700

(Correct Answer)

(B) 5400

(C) 5600

(D) 5500

 

Question No.5 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Read the following statements and answer the following question.

[email protected] means A is the husband of B

A#B means A is the wife of B

A$B means A is the son of B

A%B means A is the daughter of B

In the equation P$Q#R$S, How is P related to S?

(A) Son-in-law

(B) Son

(C) Grandfather

(D) Grandson(Correct Answer)

 

Question No.6 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Average of 13 consecutive numbers is 574. If the average of first 6 numbers is 571 and

the average of last 6 numbers is 577, find the middle number.

(A) 570

(B) 572

(C) 576

(Chosen option)

(D) 574

(Correct Answer)

 

Question No.7 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

How many seconds will a train take to cover a distance of 3335 meters, if it runs at a

speed of 414 km/hr?

(A) 25

(B) 27

(C) 29

(Correct Answer)

(D) 31

Question No.8 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

 

A dealer bought a washing machine for Rs.19500 and sold at a gain of 25%. Find its

selling price.(In Rs)

(A) 24375

(Correct Answer)

(B) 24575

(C) 24675

(D) 24475

 

Question No.9 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

The average weight of a team of 66 employees is 88 kg. If the weight of the manager is

included, then the average increases by 1 kg. Find the weight of the manager.(In kg)

(A) 155

(Correct Answer) (Chosen option)

(B) 177

(C) 144

(D) 166

 

Question No.10 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Find the unit digit in the product (535 × 1049 × 3309 × 8325).

(A) 5

(Correct Answer) (Chosen option)

(B) 9

(C) 6

(D) 8

 

Question No.11 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

What will be written in the place of question mark in the given series?

Y25M13Q17D4?12

(A) L

(Correct Answer)

(B) M

(C) K

(Chosen option)

(D) N

 

Question No.12 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

If 16% of 25% of 75% of a number is 381, then what is the number?

(A) 12500

(B) 12700

(Correct Answer)

(C) 12800

(Chosen option)

(D) 12600

 

Question No.13 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

X can do a piece of work in 272 days. X worked at it for 56 days and then Y finished the

remaining work in 216 days. In how many days can X and Y together finish the work?

(A) 144

(B) 148

(C) 140

(D) 136

(Correct Answer)

 

Question No.14 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

The ratio of three numbers is 23:24:25 and their sum is 2664. Find the second number of

the three numbers.

 

(A) 878

(B) 888

(Correct Answer)

(C) 868

(Chosen option)

(D) 858

 

Question No.15 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Find the remainder, when is 643288 divided by 9.

(A) 4

(Correct Answer)

(B) 5

(C) 7

(D) 6

(Chosen option)

 

Question No.16 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Select the appropriate set of sequence of mathematical operators to replace all * sign in

the following equation & hence to balance it.

12 * 3 * 4 * 40

(A) × + = (Correct Answer) (Chosen option)

(B) + × =

(C) ÷ × =

(D) – × =

 

Question No.17 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Find the next number in the series.

24, 29, 27, 32, 30, ?

(A) 28

(B) 34

(C) 33

(D) 35

(Correct Answer) (Chosen option)

 

Question No.18 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

In a certain code language:

‘fast road ways’ is written as ‘yo ga ri’,

‘ways to reach’ is written as ‘th yo sa’,

‘you reach fast’ is written as ‘ga bu th’.

What is the code for ‘road’ in the given code language?

(A) yo

(B) th

(C) ga

(Chosen option)

(D) ri

(Correct Answer)

 

Question No.19 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

A alone can finish the work in 306 days. B is 70% more effcient than A. How many days

does B alone take to finish the work?

(A) 180

(Correct Answer)

(B) 150

(C) 170

(D) 160

 

Question No.20 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

In this question, a statement is given followed by two conclusions numbered i and ii. You

have to assume everything in the statement to be true, then consider the two

conclusions together and decide which of them logically follows beyond a reasonable

doubt from the information given in the statement.

Statement: Only the intelligent students can pass the examination. Jeno passed the

examination.

Conclusion:

  1. i) Jeno is an intelligent student
  2. ii) Jeno is a good human being

Choose the appropriate one from the following options

(A) Only conclusion i follows

(B) Only conclusion ii follows

(C) Either i or ii follows

(D) Neither i nor ii follows and

(E) Both i and ii follow.

(A) E

(B) B

(C) D

(D) A

(Correct Answer) (Chosen option)

Basic Concepts of Computers – Basic Concepts of Computers

 

Question No.1 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

The speed of a supercomputer is generally measured in ______.

(A) ELOPS

(B) TLOPS

(C) BLOPS

(D) FLOPS

(Correct Answer) (Chosen option)

 

Question No.2 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

1 femtosecond = ______ second.

(A) 10-9

(B) 10-15

(Correct Answer) (Chosen option)

(C) 10-12

(D) 10-18

 

Question No.3 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

In MS Excel 2019, which of the following shortcut keys is used to expand or collapse the

ribbon?

(A) Ctrl + F1

(Correct Answer)

(B) Shift + F1

(C) Shift + F2

(Chosen option)

(D) Ctrl + F2

 

Question No.4 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

What will Shift+F7 key do in MS Word?

(A) Open PrintPreview dialogue box

(B) Open MailMerge

(C) Open Research

(D) Open Thesaurus

(Correct Answer) (Chosen option)

 

Question No.5 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

______ is a non-impact printer.

(A) Dot-matrix

(B) Daisywheel

(Chosen option)

(C) Band

(D) Inkjet

(Correct Answer)

 

Question No.6 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

In MS Excel 2019, COUPDAYS is a /an ______ function.

(A) statistical

(B) financial

(Correct Answer)

(C) engineering

(D) database

 

Question No.7 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Graphics software, education software, entertainment software are the commonly known

______ software.

(A) operating

(B) system

(C) communication

(D) application

(Correct Answer) (Chosen option)

 

Question No.8 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

In MS PowerPoint 2019, format background can be found under which tab?

(A) Design

(Correct Answer) (Chosen option)

(B) Animations

(C) View

(D) Transition

 

Question No.9 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Notebook computer, desktop computer, handheld computer are the example of which

type of computer?

(A) Mainframe

(B) Supercomputer

(Chosen option)

(C) Minicomputer

(D) Microcomputer

(Correct Answer)

 

Question No.10 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

______ is a software for hardware.

(A) Middleware

(B) Spyware

(C) Firmware

(Correct Answer) (Chosen option)

(D) Adware

 

 

Question No.11 Marks: 1.00

 

Bookmark

________ is a temporary storage location on your computer that holds the information

that you copied.

(A) Clipboard

(Correct Answer) (Chosen option)

(B) Sticky notes

(C) Word art

(D) Clipart

Question No.12 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

Identify the domain name from http://www.ourcountry.in/home.aboutus.html

(A) home

(B) http

(C) ourcountry.in

(Correct Answer) (Chosen option)

(D) aboutus.html

 

Question No.13 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

A ______ is a soft copy output device used to display text and graphics information

generated by a computer through a video card.

(A) monitor

(Correct Answer)

(B) plotter

(C) printer

(D) projector

(Chosen option)

 

Question No.14 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

The file extension of a Microsoft PowerPoint presentation is _________.

(A) PPT

(Correct Answer) (Chosen option)

(B) MDB

(C) DOC

(D) XLS

 

Question No.15 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

What is the full form ASCII?

(A) American Standard Code For Information Interchange

(Correct Answer)

(Chosen option)

(B) Asian Standard Code For Information Interchange

(C) African Standard Code For Information Interchange

(D) America Standard Code For Input Interchange

 

Question No.16 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

In Windows 10 Operating system, __________ key combination opens the share pane,

which allows you to share a screenshot of the current desktop.

(A) Windows+A

(B) Windows+H

(Correct Answer)

(C) Windows+D

(Chosen option)

(D) Windows+E

 

 

Question No.17 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

What is Microsoft Windows?

 

 

(A) It is a calculator

(B) It is an Operating System

(Correct Answer) (Chosen option)

(C) It is a database program

(D) It is a word processor

 

Question No.18 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

What is the full from of DSL?

(A) Digital Superior Line

(B) Digital Sub Line

(C) Digital Subscriber Line

(Correct Answer) (Chosen option)

(D) Digital Sub connector Line

 

Question No.19 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

In MS Word 2019, which of the following shortcut keys is used to delete one word to the

left?

(A) Shift + Backspace

(B) Ctrl + Delete

(Chosen option)

(C) Ctrl + Backspace

(Correct Answer)

(D) Shift + Delete

 

Question No.20 Marks: 1.00

Bookmark

OCR-A is the one of the standard form fonts of OCR. What is the full form of A?

(A) American (Correct Answer) (Chosen option)

(B) Australian

(C) African

(D) Asian